iPhones with a physical SIM slot
Apple's model pages say the iPhone 11, 12 and 13 models have a SIM tray that holds a physical nano-SIM card. 331 listings of those models are on FlexEmarket right now, from $119.99.
iPhones sold in the United States from the iPhone 14 on have no SIM tray and use eSIM only, per the same Apple page, so they are not on this page. Our listings carry no stored SIM-tray fact for those models.
Why these models
- Source: Apple's Identify your iPhone model page lists a SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card for each model below.
- Selection: a listing is here only because its model is on that list. The page does not read SIM details out of listing text.
- A physical SIM slot does not by itself mean the phone works with your carrier. Check that the phone is unlocked or tied to your carrier, and check the model number.
Models with a SIM slot
Oldest model first. Each model shows its lowest-priced listings; open the model page for every condition and storage size.
iPhone 11
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 56 listings from $119.99 Apple source
Apple iPhone 11 (64GB / 128GB / 256GB) | Black / White / Green / Yellow / Purple / (PRODUCT)RED | Excellent / Good / Acceptable Condition | Factory Unlocked | Under Warranty | Original Parts$119.99 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 – Factory Unlocked – 64GB / 128GB – Excellent , Good and Acceptable Condition. Unlocked work with all carriers.$139 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 64GB (A+ Grade – Premium Condition) | Fully Unlocked | 6 Months Warranty | Original Parts$139.99 · Open-Box · Excellent (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 64GB
- Green
iPhone 11 Pro
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 21 listings from $139.99 Apple source
Apple iPhone 11 Pro 64GB (A Grade – Good Condition) | Fully Unlocked | 90 Days Warranty | Genuine Parts$139.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 64GB
- Midnight Green
Apple iPhone 11 Pro – Factory Unlocked work with all carriers– 64GB / 256GB . Excellent,Good and Acceptable Condition .$144.50 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 Pro – Unlocked – All Carriers – 64/256/512 GB - Premium Apple Smartphone – Multiple Conditions .$154.50 · Open-Box- Unlocked
iPhone 11 Pro Max
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 34 listings from $139.30 Apple source
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max – 6.5 " Super Retina XDR Display, Triple-Camera System, Acceptable Condition. Unlocked work with all carriers.Under warranty.$139.30 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max – 6.5" Super Retina XDR Display, A13 Bionic, Triple 12MP Camera System. Acceptable Condition. Unlocked work with all carriers$179.13 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max – 6.5" Super Retina XDR Display, Triple-Camera System, A13 Bionic Chip. Good Condition. under warranty.$189.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)
iPhone 12
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 54 listings from $169 Apple source
Apple iPhone 12 – 64/128/256 GB - Available in Excellent, Good & Acceptable Condition – Unlocked & Ready to Use.$169 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
"iPhone 12-64GB-Unlocked – Big Savings on a Fully Functional ,Budget-Friendly & Reliable- C Grade Phone"$169.99 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)
Apple iPhone 12 64GB - Blue - Used - AT&T - 90 Days Warranty$169.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 64GB
- Blue
iPhone 12 mini
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 1 listing from $179 Apple source
iPhone 12 Mini Unlocked$179 · Used- Unlocked
iPhone 12 Pro
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 24 listings from $199 Apple source
Apple iPhone 12 Pro – 64/128/256 GB - Available in Excellent, Good & Acceptable Condition$199 · Used · Grade varies, see listing
Apple iPhone 12 pro – Factory Unlocked work with all carriers – 64GB / 128GB / 256GB. Excellent, Good and Acceptable Condition$209 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 12 Pro 128GB (A Grade – Good Condition) | Fully Unlocked | 90 Days Warranty | Genuine Parts$229.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 128GB
- Pacific Blue
iPhone 12 Pro Max
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 45 listings from $229.99 Apple source
Apple iPhone 12 Pro Max - 128GB, Black - AT&T - Used 90 days warranty - Not refurbish ( original parts)$229.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Black
Apple iPhone 12 Pro Max 128GB Graphite Black (AT&T Locked) – US Version, Excellent Condition, 100% Clean No Scratches – Under Warranty$229.99 · Open-Box · Excellent (seller's grade)- Locked to AT&T
- 128GB
- Graphite Black
Apple iPhone 12 Pro Max 128GB Pacific Blue - AT&T -Used - 90 days warranty$229.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Pacific Blue
iPhone 13
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 32 listings from $169.80 Apple source
Affordable iPhone 13-128GB-Unlocked- C Grade condition with visible scratches. Fully tested and 100% functional.$169.80 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 128GB
Apple iPhone 13 128GB - Black | Unlocked | Not Refurbished Original Parts | 90 Days Warranty$169.99 · Used- Unlocked
- 128GB
- Black
Apple iPhone 13 , 128 GB, Excellent Quality - AT&T - 6 Months Warranty$219.99 · Open-Box- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Black
iPhone 13 mini
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 1 listing from $239 Apple source
iPhone 13 Mini Unlocked$239 · Used- Unlocked
iPhone 13 Pro
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 22 listings from $229 Apple source
IPhone 13 Pro - unlocked work with all carriers .(128GB / 256GB / 512GB) – Super Retina XDR Display, A15 Bionic Chip Exellent ,Good and Acceptable Condition. $229 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 13 Pro 128GB Smartphone – Metro Locked – Good Condition – 90 Days Warranty$239.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Locked to Metro
- 128GB
Apple iPhone 13 Pro 128GB Smartphone – T-Mobile Locked – Good Condition – 90 Days Warranty$239.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Locked to T-Mobile
- 128GB
iPhone 13 Pro Max
SIM tray with a physical nano-SIM card (per Apple), 41 listings from $289.99 Apple source
Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max - 128 GB - Graphite - AT&T - Used - 90 Days Warranty. $289.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Graphite
Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max - 128 GB - Graphite - AT&T - Excellent Condition - 6 Months Warranty. $309.99 · Open-Box · Excellent (seller's grade)- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Graphite
Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max - 128 GB - Graphite - AT&T - Like A New - 9 Months Warranty. $329.99 · Open-Box · Excellent (seller's grade)- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Graphite
Sellers set and change their own prices, and a listing with several options shows its starting price. Open a listing to check its price, condition and delivery options before you buy. Read the returns policy.