Used iPhones under $300
109 used iPhone listings on FlexEmarket are priced under $300 right now, from $119.99 to $299.99, across 14 iPhone models. The middle listing is $229. This page reads sellers' current prices and shows a phone only while its listed price is under $300. A listing that offers several storage sizes or colours shows its starting price, and other options in it can cost more.
Only listings the seller marked Used are included. New, open-box and renewed iPhones are on each model's page, where every condition is listed.
What you get under $300
Most of these listings are the iPhone 11 (23), iPhone 12 (23) and iPhone 11 Pro Max (16).
The newest generation under $300 is the iPhone 15 family (from $249.99); the oldest is the iPhone 11 family.
Lock status, from each listing's stored details: 90 unlocked, 12 locked to a carrier, 7 not stated. Check that a locked or not-stated phone works with your carrier before you buy.
Battery health shows on a card only when the seller states it. If a card has no battery figure, ask the seller before you order.
Other price limits: Used iPhones under $200 (43), Used iPhones under $500 (185).
Used iPhones under $300 by model
Each model shows its lowest-priced listings under the limit. Open the model page for every listing, storage size and condition.
iPhone 11
23 used listings under $300, $119.99 to $229.99
Apple iPhone 11 (64GB / 128GB / 256GB) | Black / White / Green / Yellow / Purple / (PRODUCT)RED | Excellent / Good / Acceptable Condition | Factory Unlocked | Under Warranty | Original Parts$119.99 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 – Factory Unlocked – 64GB / 128GB – Excellent , Good and Acceptable Condition. Unlocked work with all carriers.$139 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 64GB Black- Available in Good Condition - Unlocked - Not Refurbished Original Parts$139.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
iPhone 12
23 used listings under $300, $169 to $299
Apple iPhone 12 – 64/128/256 GB - Available in Excellent, Good & Acceptable Condition – Unlocked & Ready to Use.$169 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
"iPhone 12-64GB-Unlocked – Big Savings on a Fully Functional ,Budget-Friendly & Reliable- C Grade Phone"$169.99 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)
Apple iPhone 12 64GB - Blue - Used - AT&T - 90 Days Warranty$169.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 64GB
- Blue
iPhone 11 Pro Max
16 used listings under $300, $139.30 to $299.76
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max – 6.5 " Super Retina XDR Display, Triple-Camera System, Acceptable Condition. Unlocked work with all carriers.Under warranty.$139.30 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max – 6.5" Super Retina XDR Display, A13 Bionic, Triple 12MP Camera System. Acceptable Condition. Unlocked work with all carriers$179.13 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max – 6.5" Super Retina XDR Display, Triple-Camera System, A13 Bionic Chip. Good Condition. under warranty.$189.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)
iPhone 11 Pro
10 used listings under $300, $139.99 to $239.99
Apple iPhone 11 Pro 64GB (A Grade – Good Condition) | Fully Unlocked | 90 Days Warranty | Genuine Parts$139.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 64GB
- Midnight Green
Apple iPhone 11 Pro – Factory Unlocked work with all carriers– 64GB / 256GB . Excellent,Good and Acceptable Condition .$144.50 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 11 Pro, 64GB unlocked with all carrier Not refurbish ( original parts)$179.90 · Used- Unlocked
- 64GB
- Space Gray
iPhone 13
9 used listings under $300, $169.80 to $299.68
Affordable iPhone 13-128GB-Unlocked- C Grade condition with visible scratches. Fully tested and 100% functional.$169.80 · Used · Acceptable (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 128GB
Apple iPhone 13 128GB - Black | Unlocked | Not Refurbished Original Parts | 90 Days Warranty$169.99 · Used- Unlocked
- 128GB
- Black
iPhone 13 128GB – Unlocked – Good Condition – 90 Days Warranty (Not Refurbished) Original Parts $229.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 128GB
iPhone 12 Pro
7 used listings under $300, $199 to $279.65
Apple iPhone 12 Pro – 64/128/256 GB - Available in Excellent, Good & Acceptable Condition$199 · Used · Grade varies, see listing
Apple iPhone 12 pro – Factory Unlocked work with all carriers – 64GB / 128GB / 256GB. Excellent, Good and Acceptable Condition$209 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
Apple iPhone 12 Pro 128GB (A Grade – Good Condition) | Fully Unlocked | 90 Days Warranty | Genuine Parts$229.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 128GB
- Pacific Blue
iPhone 14
6 used listings under $300, $239.99 to $279.20
Apple iPhone 14, 128GB, Blue - Locked to AT&T | Good Condition | 90 Days Warranty.$239.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Locked to AT&T
- 128GB
- Blue
iPhone 14 128GB – Unlocked | Good Condition | 90 Days Warranty | Original Parts (Not Refurbished)$249.99 · Used · Good (seller's grade)- Unlocked
- 128GB
Apple iPhone 14 – Factory Unlocked work with all carriers – 128GB / 256GB / 512GB. Excellent ,Good and Acceptable Condition.$269 · Used · Grade varies, see listing- Unlocked
iPhone 12 Pro Max
5 used listings under $300, $229.99 to $299.99
Apple iPhone 12 Pro Max - 128GB, Black - AT&T - Used 90 days warranty - Not refurbish ( original parts)$229.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Black
Apple iPhone 12 Pro Max 128GB Pacific Blue - AT&T -Used - 90 days warranty$229.99 · Used- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Pacific Blue
Apple iPhone 12 Pro Max 128GB Pacific Blue - AT&T - Excellent Condition - 6 Months Warranty$289.99 · Used · Excellent (seller's grade)- Carrier: AT&T
- 128GB
- Pacific Blue
6 more models
The 8 models above come first, with their listings. The other 6 models that meet the same rules are listed here with the number of qualifying listings; open a model page to see them.
- iPhone 13 Pro: 4 listings from $229
- iPhone 15: 2 listings from $249.99
- iPhone 12 mini: 1 listing from $179
- iPhone 13 mini: 1 listing from $239
- iPhone 13 Pro Max: 1 listing from $289.99
- iPhone 14 Plus: 1 listing from $299.99
Sellers set and change their own prices, and a listing with several options shows its starting price. Open a listing to check its price, condition and delivery options before you buy. Read the returns policy.